Reported Annual Crime In Norwalk

StatisticNorwalkCaliforniaNational
Murder71,86115,696
Rape1812,811124,047
Robbery1399,387327,374
Assault25552,862764,449
Violent Crime419166,8831,197,704
Burglary3721,024,9141,579,527
Theft1,125197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft466656,517707,758
Property Crime1,96399,3497,993,631

Cities Near Norwalk

Other Cities in California