Reported Annual Crime In Sacramento

StatisticSacramentoCaliforniaNational
Murder411,86115,696
Rape8812,811124,047
Robbery1,1369,387327,374
Assault2,28452,862764,449
Violent Crime3,549166,8831,197,704
Burglary3,0701,024,9141,579,527
Theft9,389197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft2,824656,517707,758
Property Crime15,28399,3497,993,631

Cities Near Sacramento

Other Cities in California