Reported Annual Crime In Sandy Springs

StatisticSandy SpringsGeorgiaNational
Murder361515,696
Rape03,224124,047
Robbery662,296327,374
Assault3412,247764,449
Violent Crime11738,6431,197,704
Burglary532308,7231,579,527
Theft266,3745,706,346
Vehicle Theft214215,867707,758
Property Crime222,5577,993,631

Cities Near Sandy Springs

Other Cities in Georgia