Reported Annual Crime In Wilmington

StatisticWilmingtonNorth CarolinaNational
Murder1551715,696
Rape02,684124,047
Robbery2041,939327,374
Assault4968,825764,449
Violent Crime75934,8521,197,704
Burglary1276,1831,579,527
Theft374,8415,706,346
Vehicle Theft275187,907707,758
Property Crime422,8267,993,631

Cities Near Wilmington

Other Cities in North Carolina