Reported Annual Crime In Beaumont

StatisticBeaumontTexasNational
Murder141,31615,696
Rape8612,250124,047
Robbery3798,925327,374
Assault83731,934764,449
Violent Crime1113,2271,197,704
Burglary1777,7391,579,527
Theft3153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft306557,200707,758
Property Crime567,7277,993,631

Cities Near Beaumont

Other Cities in Texas