Reported Annual Crime In Brownsville

StatisticBrownsvilleTexasNational
Murder41,31615,696
Rape5012,250124,047
Robbery1308,925327,374
Assault26431,934764,449
Violent Crime448113,2271,197,704
Burglary917777,7391,579,527
Theft4153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft151557,200707,758
Property Crime667,7277,993,631

Cities Near Brownsville

Other Cities in Texas