Reported Annual Crime In Beckley

StatisticBeckleyWest VirginiaNational
Murder37015,696
Rape14672124,047
Robbery38420327,374
Assault159760764,449
Violent Crime2146,2311,197,704
Burglary24637,2511,579,527
Theft9849,1705,706,346
Vehicle Theft4825,842707,758
Property Crime14,7297,993,631

Cities Near Beckley

Other Cities in West Virginia