Reported Annual Crime In Charleston

StatisticCharlestonSouth CarolinaNational
Murder1139915,696
Rape442,297124,047
Robbery1071,707327,374
Assault2463,931764,449
Violent Crime40824,7001,197,704
Burglary417161,2451,579,527
Theft234,5515,706,346
Vehicle Theft261113,724707,758
Property Crime318,0737,993,631

Cities Near Charleston

Other Cities in South Carolina