Reported Annual Crime In Shepherdsville

StatisticShepherdsvilleKentuckyNational
Murder020915,696
Rape81,492124,047
Robbery10997327,374
Assault163,307764,449
Violent Crime349,6761,197,704
Burglary7696,3621,579,527
Theft38222,2605,706,346
Vehicle Theft6366,320707,758
Property Crime5214,6687,993,631

Cities Near Shepherdsville

Other Cities in Kentucky