Reported Annual Crime In Tacoma

StatisticTacomaWashingtonNational
Murder1321115,696
Rape1592,705124,047
Robbery5402,193327,374
Assault15,449764,449
Violent Crime220,3941,197,704
Burglary2248,3691,579,527
Theft850,9935,706,346
Vehicle Theft2170,509707,758
Property Crime1312,0297,993,631

Cities Near Tacoma

Other Cities in Washington