Reported Annual Crime In Vancouver

StatisticVancouverWashingtonNational
Murder021115,696
Rape1172,705124,047
Robbery1482,193327,374
Assault4105,449764,449
Violent Crime67520,3941,197,704
Burglary860248,3691,579,527
Theft350,9935,706,346
Vehicle Theft1170,509707,758
Property Crime512,0297,993,631

Cities Near Vancouver

Other Cities in Washington