Reported Annual Crime In Waynesville

StatisticWaynesvilleNorth CarolinaNational
Murder251715,696
Rape02,684124,047
Robbery31,939327,374
Assault178,825764,449
Violent Crime2634,8521,197,704
Burglary171276,1831,579,527
Theft23374,8415,706,346
Vehicle Theft46187,907707,758
Property Crime45022,8267,993,631

Cities Near Waynesville

Other Cities in North Carolina