Reported Annual Crime In Asheboro

StatisticAsheboroNorth CarolinaNational
Murder151715,696
Rape02,684124,047
Robbery391,939327,374
Assault538,825764,449
Violent Crime10434,8521,197,704
Burglary300276,1831,579,527
Theft174,8415,706,346
Vehicle Theft40187,907707,758
Property Crime122,8267,993,631

Cities Near Asheboro

Other Cities in North Carolina