Reported Annual Crime In Plainview

StatisticPlainviewTexasNational
Murder01,31615,696
Rape912,250124,047
Robbery68,925327,374
Assault4431,934764,449
Violent Crime59113,2271,197,704
Burglary130777,7391,579,527
Theft602153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft38557,200707,758
Property Crime77067,7277,993,631

Cities Near Plainview

Other Cities in Texas