Reported Annual Crime In Plano

StatisticPlanoTexasNational
Murder51,31615,696
Rape7712,250124,047
Robbery1098,925327,374
Assault20831,934764,449
Violent Crime399113,2271,197,704
Burglary903777,7391,579,527
Theft4153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft395557,200707,758
Property Crime567,7277,993,631

Cities Near Plano

Other Cities in Texas