Reported Annual Crime In Sulphur Springs

StatisticSulphur SpringsTexasNational
Murder01,31615,696
Rape512,250124,047
Robbery68,925327,374
Assault1831,934764,449
Violent Crime29113,2271,197,704
Burglary36777,7391,579,527
Theft196153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft20557,200707,758
Property Crime25267,7277,993,631

Cities Near Sulphur Springs

Other Cities in Texas