Reported Annual Crime In Longwood

StatisticLongwoodFloridaNational
Murder01,04115,696
Rape77,553124,047
Robbery105,430327,374
Assault3321,137764,449
Violent Crime5093,6261,197,704
Burglary89570,2701,579,527
Theft337109,2685,706,346
Vehicle Theft40420,341707,758
Property Crime46663,8957,993,631

Cities Near Longwood

Other Cities in Florida